Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
KHAS
QAK


Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events

                For a complete list go to
                  the event calendar.

HomeDistrict/Guild News

District Leaders
List of Affiliate Guilds

District 1

Jackson Purchase

Ballard, Calloway, Carlisle, Fulton,

Graves, Hickman, McCracken, Marshall

Judy Hobbs
District1@khqs.org

270-623-8206

District 1 News

District 2

Pennyrile

Caldwell, Christian, Crittenden, Hopkins, Livingston, Lyon,

Muhlenberg, Todd, Trigg

Need a Volunteer

District 3

Green River

Daviess, Hancock, Henderson,

McLean, Ohio, Webster

Hughetta Dale

270-256-2600

District 4

Barren River

Allen, Barren, Butler,

Edmonson, Hart, Logan, Metcalfe, Monroe

Simpson, Warren

Karen Templeton

District4@khqs.org

270-622-9198

District 5

Lincoln Trail

Breckinridge, Grayson, Hardin, Larue, Marion, Meade, Nelson, Washington

Betty Hancock
District5@khqs.org
270-317-6554

District 6

Kentuckiana

Bullitt, Henry, Jefferson, Oldham, Shelby, Spencer, Trimble

Linda Sanford

District6@khqs.org

502-330-9524

District 7

Northern Kentucky

Boone, Campbell, Carroll, Gallatin, Grant, Kenton, Owen, Pendleton

Myra Arnold

District7@khqs.org

859-283-2221

District 8

Buffalo Trace

Bracken, Fleming, Lewis, Mason, Robertson

Need a Volunteer

District 9

Gateway

Bath, Menifee, Montgomery, Morgan, Rowan

Need a Volunteer

District 10

Fivco

Boyd, Carter, Elliott, Greenup, Lawrence

Nancy Osborne

District10@khqs.org

606-923-4784

District 11

Big Sandy

Floyd, Johnson, Magoffin, Martin, Pike

Gayle Deaton
District11@khqs.org
606-794-3390

District 12

Kentucky River

Breathitt, Knott, Lee, Leslie, Letcher, Owsley, Perry, Wolfe

Donna Campbell 
District12@khqs.org

District 13

Cumberland Valley

Bell,, Clay, Harlan, Jackson, Knox, Laurel, Rockcastle, Whitley

Teri Smith
District13@khqs.org
606-862-1560


District 14

Lake Cumberland

Adair, Casey, Clinton, Cumberland, Green, McCreary, Pulaski, Russell, Taylor, Wayne

Palvena Pace
District14@khqs.org
270-469-6209

District 15A

Bluegrass

Anderson, Fayette, Franklin, Jessamine, Mercer, Scott, Woodford

Sierra Smith
 

District 15B

Bluegrass

Bourbon, Clark, Harrison, Nicholas

District 15C

Bluegrass

Boyle, Estill, Garrard, Lincoln, Madison, Powell

Elaine Mahaffey
District15C@khqs.org
502-552-0275